Abigail Breslin


A.b.i.g.a.i.l  B.r.e.s.l.i.n 

Date of Birth
14 April 1996, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Abigail Kathleen Breslin


5' 0¾" (1.54 m)

Gender: Female

Nationality: United States

Breslin appeared in her first commercial when she was only three years old, and in her first movie, Signs, at the age of five. Her subsequent films include Little Miss Sunshine, Nim's Island, Definitely, Maybe, My Sister's Keeper; Zombieland, and Rango.


In 2004, she appeared in the film Raising Helen where she and her brother Spencer played siblings. The film received mostly negative reviews. Breslin also had a small role in The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement. In the independent film Keane, she played Kira Bedik, a young girl who reminds the mentally disturbed protagonist William Keane (Damian Lewis) of his abducted daughter. Keane had a limited theatrical release and grossed only $394,390 worldwide but it received positive reviews and Breslin's performance was praised by critics. Meghan Keane of The New York Sun wrote that "the scenes between Mr. Lewis and the charmingly fragile Kira, winningly played by Ms. Breslin, bring a captivating humanity to the film".

In 2009, Breslin appeared in the Guard My Sister, where she played the role of Anna Fitzgerald, a young girl who was conceived to be a donor for her sister, Kate, who suffers from leukemia. Elle and Dakota Fanning are scheduled to play the role of Anna and Kate respectively;. However, Dakota refused to shave his head for the role, so he and Elle were replaced by Sofia Vassilieva and Breslin.

Abigail Breslin Relationships:

  • Kim Breslin - Mother
  • Michael Breslin - Father
  • Ryan Breslin - Brother
  • Spencer Breslin - Brother

Abigail Breslin Hair Style

Abigail Breslin Awards:

2006 Oscar: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role - Nominee
2006 BAFTA Awards: Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Nominee
2006 Screen Actors Guild Awards: Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture - Winner
2006 Screen Actors Guild Awards: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role - Nominee

Best Smile Abigail Breslin

American teen singer Abigail Breslin wаѕ seen attending 2011 Breast Cancer Research Foundation’s Hot Pink Party аt Tһе Waldorf Astoria іח Nеw York City οח Apr 14, 2011.15-year-οƖԁ immature actress ѕһοwеԁ οff һеr grown adult conform іח аח eye-popping οff-tһе-shoulder red runner gown аחԁ code חеw blonde hair.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...